Birthday wishes

As he celebrates his 28th birthday here are a few wishes from his family, friends and fans.

Image and video hosting by TinyPic

From Family



Image and video hosting by TinyPic

From Parents

My dearest son.. We feel so blessed to have you as our son. On your birthday, I would like to wish you the best. May you be successful on your pursuit to happiness. Happy Birthday!Love you maaa and Abbuji .

From Sister, Tina di

Dearest and loving bhaiiiiiii I really don't know what to write.... but to say that.... My love for you cannot be compared with anything, My life without you is nothing, You are the support of my life, Happy birthday dear brother, Have a nice day!

From Sister, Bhavana di

Happy happy birthday to my worlds bestestttttttt gussey wala Bhaiya .....!!! Par dil se dil daar....!!! On Your Birthday, I pray to God to bless you with all his love, luck & care, You are my support & my strength. Thanks for everything. Happy Birthday to you my Bhaiyaaaa love u mmmuuuaahhh !!! From Rima n veneet jiju

From Nephew, Ivan

My dearest kushal mama , Happy birthday to you ... U live in the zoooo With monkey's and tigers ... Happy birthday To you ... Love u sooooooooo much Ivaan

From Niece, Tvishi

Happy happy birthday to my dearest mama...!! Ek hazaro mein mere Kushal mama hai love you from tvshi :)) 


From Friends


From Girlfriend, Elena Boeva

Look how far we've come my baby. That's what my favorite song by Shanya Twain says. That's how I feel, when I think of us. I'm happy that I met you and you've changed my life for good. I cherish every single moment spent with you! I wish you health, wealth and lots of love for your special day. And one more thing don't change, be who you are. The same real, sweet and honest person, loved by family, friends and fans. I believe in you and will support you in every step you take on the way up! If by any chance you take a step down, I'll be there also. Me tumse pyaar karti hu

From school friend, Karan Arora

Happy bday Bhai ... Kamine wish u all the success in life

From school friend, Rajat prakash

A friend like you deserves nothing less than a mammoth hug, a giant birthday wish and a gigantic pat on the back for being there always. It's your birthday so spread the cheer, may you have another fun filled year and may all that you always wanted comes to you.. A very very happy birthday ..!!

From friend and producer of show, Sid Malhotra

Happiest bday to my lil bro may all your dreams of being the biggest movie star and winnin the Filmfare and national awards which u told me in rishikesh when we began shoot of ep 1 come true ... Always stay the same having a pure heart and mind is scarce now a days so keep it right there happy bday and love u loads ! Sid

From co-star and buddy, Nia Sharma

met u as a complete stranger a year ago... attitudes completely diffrent... natures poles apart...personalities too distinguished ...but donno how we became best of dosts in this span of time...had d best of time wid u..worst of fights wid u...yet we remain as it is.. two people always at loggerheads n yet togther.. wish u a veryyyy veryyyy happpyyyyyyyy wala birthday dost...hope we celebrate many more birthdays together... grow big(not in size lol).. grab what u always aimed for... hit it...n yeh..Burn it down to build it up;).

From friend, Karan Wahi

A bigbdaywish to kushal.....hope t rockstar has a. Lot of fun....a great person ,a great actor n ourrockstar....happpy bday. Kushiiiii boyyyyy....

From friends, Karan and Nisha

Dear Kushal,
On dis special day of Urs, we send u loadza luv, luc, happiness, hugs, prayers! !! Nisha n Karan


From friends, Ravi and Sargun

To my dearest fungal infection, I know we mistook u for an attitude throwing dude but now we know that u r actually super cool. We share a strong bond and I hope that it becomes stronger in the coming years. Have a superb year ahead. Happy birthday. Hope u get married this year and hav a kid next year. "Kushal baby ko lori sunao ". Hehehehe. From ravi and sargun (pimple)

From NB Choregraphers, Sahil and Bhavna

Wishing you a very happy birthday Kushal!!
It was nice knowing you..we all had a great time! Your already a superstar and your future is gonna be rocking just like us hehe!
Love you for your efforts in NB!
Aur haan Kushal... Plss baby ko lohri sunao! Cheers!


From Co-star, Mohit Chuhan

Wish him many many happy returns of the day!

From Co-star, Divyajotee Sharma

hmmmm KUSHAL IS A SWETHEART
& A V NICE SOUL IM V FOND OF HIM
I WISH HIM MANY MANY MANY
...
HAPPY RETURNS OF THE DAY GOD
BLESS HIM GIVE HIM LOADS &
LOADS OF SUCCESS HE IS MY ROCK
STAR !


From Fans


From Rachel

 Wish you a very very happy birthday Kushal!!!
I pray for all your dreams to come true and may god bless you with a long, happy, healthy and wealthy life.
You are a very genuine and straightforward person and that's what I love the most about you. I love how you interact with your fans and make them feel valued. 

Hope to see you climb the steps to success and shoot up so high that it becomes hard for us to even see you :)
Love you a lot rock star, I pray for the best things to come your way today and always.

Love, Rachel


From Bleh

Hey kushhh!!! a very very very happy birthday to you!!! May you get loads of success in the coming years and may all your wishes come true!!
Love for you increases everyday because you are such a genuine adorable and a sweet person !!! Thankyou for treating us like family and for giving us so much love!!! Always remain this cute adorable person that you are and never change!!!
Love you love you love you ♥ mwaaaaaahhh !!
bleh mamay


From Bhagyasree

Kushal you are one of the most sweetest and best person and actor ever! I respect you,I admire you for whatever you being in reel life or real life!
I love each and everything about you! Even if its your thoughts,your acting,your dance,your sexy voice,your sexy eyes,your dressing style everything i just love
You are unique and different from others who love their fans just like his family!
I am so proud to be a Kushal-ian!!
I just wish you to get more success in life and want to thank you for being such a lovely person! Love you so much Kushal! Always keep smiling keep rocking! *Hugs*
-Love BhagyaShree Mahla


From Bowya

Wishing my sweetest rockstar a very happy birthday, may this day Will be rememberable. God will shower my kushu with loads of happiness and helps u in reaching ur goal. Wish ur next bday will be the bday of new bollywood hearthrob kushal tandon. Wish all ur dreams comes true and get more lovable fans, becoz my rockstar deserves it.
Stay blessed, keep smiling. Happy happy bday again *hugs* love u mwah
-bowya


From Luma

Wish u a very very happy b'day kushal! may god bless u with all the love, happiness nd success.. U are celebrating ur b'day as a tele superstar this yr ..may u celebrate ur nxt b'day as bollywood star with ur frnds nd family♥ have a blast Rockstar Mwuahhh
lots of love
Luma


From Yasangi

Happy Born Day!!!
There's just something about a person who is talented, self made and has achieved everything in life through hard work and discipline that makes us sit up and take notice. Of course being one of the best looking guys ar
ound helps too One may think we're just start struck crazies but the love we have for you is based on respect more than awe and it is for that reason that we will always love and support you 1000% in your endeavours.
Here's wishing you the best and every success on your big day!
xoxo
Yasangi


From Faria Kushal Tacker

Wishing the hotness sensation of 2013 a very happy birth day! Kushal may you have all the joy your heart can hold.... All the smiles a day can bring..... All the blessings a life can unfold....May good luck shower it's magic to you... May you get the world’s best in everything. God bless you.

I can't find a single trait of Kushal Tandon which I would dislike. He is a man with a golden heart who have a phenomenal persona. He is indeed a genuine, honest and straightforward persone. His love for his fans is overwhelming. He even loves his haters! I mean how an you find a fault in him. He is the Hotness sensation n the heartthrob of million girls n I love him to the max!
 Love you ♥
Faria Kushal Tacker.

From Gopi Sharma

Wishing an amazing day and many great things to come to a wonderful person. Happy birthday kushal...
More than a wonderful actor...you are a fantastic human being . Your sweet honest genuine nature makes us fall harder for you. The best thing I like in you is ur transparency ,unlike many celebrities ,you never pretend to be extra sweet in front of ur fans/interviews/reality shows .U just express what u feel n is least bothered abt wat others think .I really respect you for that..Thank u for giving us virat vadhera,now want to see you in big screen soon!!..


From Sruti Raman

Happy Birthday Kushal.Its a day to celebrate with full love mazaa and craziness...Crank the tunes shake your day music is playing dance all the way.. kee it up .. !! Its your birthday.. Set the world on fire with your hotness and Happy Birthday!!! luv you a lot.. happy Birthday once again From sruti

From Monidipa

Many many happy retrns f d day bro..may god shower al hs blessngs on u..may u achieve al wht u want..may u reach grt heights n stardom..may u nd ur family alws b happy nd together..luv u bro..:)remembr me as ur small sis..:)

From Harsu

HAPPY BIRTHDAY KUSHAL!
everything about you is so great.... love you for everything ...for your nature ...smile...your attitude...your love for your fans...the list is endless actually!
before an actor is adore you as a person! have a successful career ahead!
best regards
harsu


From Sanjana Khan

Happyyyyyy Birthdayyy Rockstar!!! Wish u many happy returns of the day. May God bless you nd all your wishes come true.. Have a blast on your B’day… You are so perfect nd hard working that you are gonna succeed a lot in life…

From Ori Kaantoki Tokri

Hey Kushal... Wish you a very Happy and Chocolicious Birthday...
I Wish you live long and Stay Healthy....
And The things I Love in Kushal:
...
Mostly His eyes(more with that green lenses on)
Nose(I Love it like crazy :P)
Above all, I Love Kushal's attitude(Not going into description lol)


From Kushal Diwani Virman

Happy birthday "ROCKSTAR" u will get all the success in ur life u deserv much more loveeeeeeeeeeeeeee u
kushal is genuine & unique! no one like kushal. kushal is " ROCKSUPERSTAR " kushal is the "GREATEST HUMAN BEING"!!! This is what i like most in "THE KUSHAL TANDON"


From Paris S Chaudhry

Wishing one of the most special people in my lives a VERY HAPPY BIRTHDAY. May God Bless you with a long, happy life filled with happiness and success. May you prosper and reach all the goals you desire. Always stay smiling and laughing ♥
Kushal, you are an amazing person, so humble and down to earth. Always being yourself. Love you for who you are, just the way you are…Always and Forever ♥
-Love Pari.


From Neha Agarwal

Hey kushal, this is Neha Wishing U AVery Happy Bday!!!...wish u the world of happines for u!!!...frankly speaking I have been a fan of many actors but u r the one whom i m not only a fan but ur my first luvv...i luv u when ur angry as virat becuse at time u lukk more dashing!!!!...luvv uu roxkstar!!!

From Sadhvi Jethi

 kushal sir, u are the best. You are srsly the
star of the millenium,
Sir i want to meet u again, please come to
chandigarh
A very very hapyyy birthday, god bless u.
... May u reach more heights. And im ur
biggest pankha n lover.
Punjabi mundeya, i love u


From Divya Smiley

kushal a veryy happy birthday to u .at first i liked u as viraat but dem when i got to knw u through iv's i began to love u more as KUSHAL .d best quality of ur's is ur always smiling nd so caring.ur a sweet heart ♥ .i wish recieve so many awards nd reach more heights in ur career.keep rocking rockstar

From Zeemah

"Happy birthday"
Birth may be a matter of a moment but it
was surely unique when you were
born. Kushal-'the allrounder'.
The originality of your personality is what i always love to appreciate about you.
"smile while you still have teeth" ;)*cheers* *stay blessed*
love, Zaina (Zee Mah)


From Pooja Salshal

I HOPE YOU ENJOY YOUR DAY TODAY AND U SPEND IT WITH THE ONES YOU LOVE!!!! I HOPE YOU GET EVERYTHING YOU ASKED FOR!!!! HAVE A FUN TIME DONT LET ANYONE RUIN IT!!! Happy Birthday! And alwaz b same as u r.. Straight Forward and Down to Earth for sure u will soon gonna rule the Telly and Bolly Industry ! ;) And am waiting for SalShal to happen !

From Ashla Kaur

Kushal I wish you ahappy happy happy birthday... Wish u all the success in your life I hope one day u will reach at the peak of success where you want to....Hmm I what do I like about you ? I dont know where to start... I love your dont give a damm attitude... Ur style..ur way of interacting with your fan u treat us
like your family and I that the most

That makes you the different from another celebs... Cant wait to see you on Big screen I hope that day will come soon... And to be in distance relationshio is the most difficult thing I got the experience .. You got my respect from heart for this .... I love to make Vm's on you its like my hobby now cuz I am damm addicted to you....love u love u love u have a blast!


From FaikaMakdoomi

happyyyy brthdayyyyy...wish u all the best for ur life stay blessed.luv u...
Faika makdoomi


From Archana Kini

Dearest Kushal, No doubt you are and will always be my most favourite Telly star..On this birthday I wish you from the bottom of my heart all the very best for your future and in all endeavors.. Just want to let you know that I'll always consider myself very very lucky to be known as your fan..thank you for being one amongst us, someone I could relate to, someone who makes me smile no matter what!! You are simply the best and will always be..I love you..:):) Happy Birthday Kushal..Have a good one..God bless you always..spread your charm always..:):):)
With tonnes and tonnes of love,hugs and kisses..Archana


From Arpita Mumu

Kushal ji,i wish a wish for u..The wish i wish for few...The wish i wish for u is dat ur all wishes come true...so keep wishing..coz today is ur Birthday...may on dis day the plate of ur life is filled with Juicy Kababs & tikkas topped With Chatni of happiness & covered with Salad of love ....Happy happier happiest birthday 2 u

From Anchal Gulati

 Wishing a Very Happiee Happy... Birthday.... To d most loveable humble hottest sexiest cutest n sweetest guy on earth....(gosh hw d hell U manage to b all in one..:P) U r really a rare gem... extremely talented n so humble... love d way u treat Ur fans as kids.. M so proud to b ur fan... n will always b... love U as an actor love U more as a person... May all Ur dreams come true.. n GOD BLESS U!!!!! Keep rocking, keep smiling... stay happy stay blessed...(username-Anchal Gulati)

From Nanditha Mahalingam

 happy B'daY kushal bhaiya!!!! Life's good!!! enjoY each second of it!!! wish u all d success.....!!! many more happppppppppyyyyyy returns of d day once agn!!!! Hope to keep seeinG u !!!!! come up wid flyinG colourzzzz!!!!!! U have a gr8888test future ahead young champ!!! we'll keep supportinG u forever !!!!!!! All the very besssttttttttttttttt for Ur career!! Hope to see u someday !!! have a blassssttttttttttttttttt aur cake khat ke mujhe bhi bhejna enjoYYYYYYYYYYEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEE keep smiliingGG!!! love u sooo muchhhh!!!! Take care dearest bro! byee... with lotzzzzzzzzzzzzzzza love, Ur suppporter frever,,,,,, Nanditha....

From Rhea Nishal

My dearest Kushal..
I cannot sum up my feeling in words...but I just wanna say it out loud in three words....HAPPY BIRTHDAY KUSHALLLLLL!!!...
this special day, I wish you all the very best, all the joy you can ever have and may you be blessed abundantly today, tomorrow and the days to come! May you have a fantastic birthday and many more to come... HAPPY BIRTHDAY Kushal!
Lots of Kisses and Hugs to our shirtless*!.....muhha!

From Naina Maina

May the sun shine all year long,Everything go right and nothing wrong,May your beloved bring love back to you,And may all the dreams you dream come true.I hope your b'day is awesome,wonderful,full of love n laughter.........just like you brother.wish u a very happy birthday Kushal Tandon.

From Dipna Khosla

A vry vry Happy Bday Kushaal.
God alwaz bls u n showers his blessings on u.Wishing u alot of success, hapiness,luv, wealth, gud wishes, health, , prosperity evrything dat u desire.
This is d first tym im sending u a message.
Reaally luv u alot.luv u fm d core of my hrt.
U r a superb actor, a superb performer, a genuine person, extra ordinarily hot n sexy, etc etc.my words might nevr end appreciating u.
You r doing a fantastic job in NB5 as well as EHMMBH.No matter wat im alwaz gonna support you coz u actually deserve nly luv fm evry1.really dying to meet you.Pls promise wenevr I get a chance to cum to Mumbai I can cum to meet u.
Take cre of urslf, ur health coz more than anything else v luv Kushaal.
U r really a gem of a person.luv u alot for wat u genuinely are n for showing urslf exactly d same without pretending anything fake.
Loadss n loads of luv, gud wishes, hugs n kissessss.
Muaaahhhhhhhhhhh muaaaahhhhhhhhh
Many many happy returns of d day.Hv fun njoy urslf.God bls u alwaz
One requst pls pls pls accept my friend requst on fb.
One of ur fan-Deepna

From Bharani Shan

Dear Kush a vry Hapieeee bde baby...!!love u sooo much...y d hell u r such a sweet nd hot,u r gem of a person didn c a honest person like u proud to b ur fan...1 req frm me plzzz speak a word in Tamil plzzzzzz deying to hear ur voice in Tamil...tanx fr tat

From Vaishali Adalakha

Happieeoooosssssssss B'day to the most hottest telly star.......u r a fabulous actor......n the most humblest star i have ever came across......wish to see u in bollywood......may u get much more than what u wish.....loaaaadddssssssssss n loadssssssssssss of love....

From Aditi Arora

Happy b'day kushalllllll( co- scindian)
It makes me proud 2 point out 2 people that I studied in scindia 2
May u have d bestest b'day eva
N guess ѠђΛŦ my bro also shares d day wid u
U're a wonderful person kushal, and in d past year we got 2 knoe u better, thru nb, n the geniune person u r makes us proud 2 be ur admirers
The amt of hardwork u put in , in everything u do is incredible, hatss off 2 u
N yep u n elena look fabulous 2gther
Have a blast
So double happiness



 




12 comments:

  1. wowww dis s sooo nice...once again happy birthday kushal <3

    ReplyDelete
  2. Superb yar.left short of words.amazing work.

    ReplyDelete
  3. May ur birthday bring
    each special thing
    that u have waited 4
    & everyday ahead holds
    lots of happiness in store..

    Wishes of happiness especially 4 u,
    Not just on ur birthday bt all the year through
    Happy Birthday kushal....our cute virat waderaaa...love u dear..muuuaaahhh

    ReplyDelete
  4. wish u a veryyyyyyyyy happy birthday kushal thank u for giving us virat and making us fall for nt only him nut a person u is soo kind and pure that he can win ur heart by his single cute wali smile and thts kushal tandon... love u loads may god bless u with lots of success ur truely a rockstar who have made us love him soo much...

    ReplyDelete
  5. haaaaaaaaaaappppppppppppy birthday kushal....love you boy...best wishes

    ReplyDelete
  6. A verrrrrrrrrrrrryyyyyy Happy wala, Masti Wala nd Success wala birthday to u.. I wish u receieve all nd every kind of happiness... happy birthday to both Kushal and my heartthob Virat...

    ReplyDelete
  7. A very happy Birthday....
    Have a great and best birthday ever....
    May god bless you with all the happiness and success in life....
    You are Rockstar and will always be...
    Love u
    Happy birthday once again.....

    ReplyDelete
  8. happy birthday kushal!!!!
    love u!!

    ReplyDelete
  9. HAPPY BIRTHDAY KUSHAL LOVE U FROM THE CORE OF MY HEART <3

    ReplyDelete